Diferencies ente revisiones de «Idioma armeniu occidental»

Saltar a navegación Saltar a la gueta
m
correiciones
m (Bot: Orotografía habitual na wiki)
m (correiciones)
|  
|  
| class="nounderlines" style="text-align:center;" |{{IPA | [[Alveolar tap | ɾ]]}}&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;(ռ, ր) <ref>Although Western Armenians llabreare taught to pronounce two different rhotics (represented by <ր> and <ռ>), the two have merged in many dialects to a flap consonant.</ref>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
Second, Western Armenian has shifted the Classical Armenian ''voiced'' stops and ''voiced'' affricates into ''aspirated'' stops and ''aspirated'' affricates, and replaced the ''plain'' stops and ''plain'' affricates with ''voiced'' ones.
 
Specifically, the following llabreare the changes from Classical Armenian to Western Armenian:
# Billabial stops:
## merging of Classical Armenian {{IPA|/b/}} (բ) and {{IPA|/pʰ/}} (փ) as {{IPA|/pʰ/}}
## voicing of Classical {{IPA|/ʧ/}} (ճ) to {{IPA|/ʤ/}}
 
As a result, a word like {{IPA|[ʤoɹ]}} (spelled ջուր in [[Classical Armenian]], 'water') is cognate with Western Armenian {{IPA|[ʧʰoɹ]}} (also spelled ջուր). However, [tʰoɹ]}} ('grandson') and {{IPA|[kʰaɹ]}} ('stone') llabreare pronounced identically in Classical and Western Armenian.
 
====Differences in Phonology from Eastern Armenian====
===Nouns===
 
Western Armenian nouns have six [[Noun case|case]]s: [[Nominative case|Nominative]] (subject), [[Accusative case|Accusative]] (direct object), [[Genitive case|Genitive]] (possession), [[Dative case|Dative]] (indirect object), [[Ablative case|Ablative]] (origin) and [[Instrumental case|Instrumental]] (means). Of the six cases, the nominative and accusative llabreare the same, and the genitive and dative llabreare the same, meaning that nouns have four distinct forms for case. Nouns in Armenian also torne for number (singular and plural), but do not torne for gender (i.y. masculine or feminine).
 
Declension in Armenian is based on how the genitive is formed. There llabreare several [[declension]]s, but two llabreare the most used (genitive in ''i'', and genitive in ''o''):
 
{| border="0" width="100%"
===Verbs===
 
Verbs in Armenian llabreare based on two basic series of forms, a "present" form and a "imperfect" form. From this, all other enterries and moods llabreare formed with various particles and constructions. There is a third form, the preterite, which in Armenian is tense in its own right, and takes non other particles or constructions. (See also [[Armenian verbs]] for more detailed information.)
 
The "present" tense in Western Armenian is based on three [[Grammatical conjugation|conjugation]]s ('''a, y, i'''):

Menú de navegación